Etnet.Com.Hk - Info etnet.com.hk

etnet.com.hk receives about 58,000 unique visitors and 322,480 (5.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,121.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $618,719.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank etnet.com.hk is ranked number 2,990 in the world and 0.0116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 202.62.215.10.

About - etnet.com.hk

提供即時股票報價、走勢圖表、公司資料庫、恆生指數、財經新聞,以及市況分析。
etnet財經生活網(etnet.com.hk)提供即時港股、期指及夜市報價、即市財經新聞、專家評論、MPF強積金、ETF、基金、窩輪、外匯、地產等頻道。生活副刊內容包括理財、管理、藝術文化、數碼科技、健康親子、飲食旅遊、愛情、消閒購物等資訊。社企廊內容包括專題故事、社企動向、產品服務搜尋及折扣優惠等資訊。
How did etnet.com.hk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is etnet.com.hk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,740,000
Daily Pageviews:
322,480 (5.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,990 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0116% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 84.76%90.25%17
China 3.23%1.17%10008
Taiwan 2.41%0.76%1772
Macao 1.99%2.75%51
United States 1.59%0.59%31392
Canada 1.23%0.93%4437
Australia 0.90%0.64%4114
Malaysia 0.75%0.27%2433
Singapore 0.73%0.65%1827
United Kingdom 0.44%0.22%21185
Japan 0.37%0.20%43395
New Zealand 0.16%0.17%2738
Korea, Republic of 0.16%0.02%29670
Thailand 0.15%0.06%10002
Germany 0.10%0.05%90157
Netherlands 0.09%0.11%25494
France 0.06%0.03%101232
Philippines 0.06%0.07%12647

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
etnet.com.hk
95.31%98.89%25.86
lifestyle.etnet.com.hk
7.34%0.98%3.34
projects.etnet.com.hk
1.94%0.11%1.41

Competitive Data

SEMrush etnet.com.hk
Domain:
  etnet.com.hk
Rank:
  414,353
Organic Keywords:
  2,737
Organic Traffic:
  1,997
Organic Cost:
  $648.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,564
Total Backlinks:
  312,972
Follow Links:
  310,297
Nofollow Links:
  2,675
Referring Domains:
  928
Referring IPs:
  1,081

How socially engaged is etnet.com.hk?

Facebook:
  530
Google +:
  42
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much etnet.com.hk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,121.22
Monthly Revenue:
$33,636.60
Yearly Revenue:
$409,245.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 291,038$1,004.08
United States 1,903$21.82
Canada 2,999$21.02
Macao 8,868$18.89
Australia 2,064$15.54
China 3,773$11.66
Singapore 2,096$6.27
Taiwan 2,451$4.66
United Kingdom 709$4.42
New Zealand 548$4.12
Malaysia 871$2.64
Japan 645$2.06
Netherlands 355$1.81
Germany 161$0.78
Thailand 193$0.48
France 97$0.45
Philippines 226$0.37
Korea, Republic of 64$0.15

How much money do etnet.com.hk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$119.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,593.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,715.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,758
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
982,755
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,956,847
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 29,104$100.41
Canada 750$5.26
United States 342$3.93
Australia 413$3.11
Singapore 608$1.82
China 490$1.52
New Zealand 132$0.99
Taiwan 392$0.75
United Kingdom 114$0.71
Macao 177$0.38
Netherlands 60$0.31
Germany 47$0.23
Malaysia 70$0.21
Japan 19$0.06
France 11$0.05
Thailand 12$0.03
Philippines 16$0.03
Korea, Republic of 3$0.01

How much is etnet.com.hk worth?

Website Value:
$618,719.27

Where is etnet.com.hk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.62.215.10
ASN:
AS9906 
ISP:
ETNet Limited 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 202.62.215.10

How fast does etnet.com.hk load?

Average Load Time:
(2684 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

商業與經濟/金融服務

What sites are related to etnet.com.hk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 10 Jan 2017 07:50:07 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Unix) PHP/5.2.6 mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.7d
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6
Location: /www/tc/home/index.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWebHttpPool=404015114.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Jan 2017 07:50:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Unix) PHP/5.2.6 mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.7d
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=06ae359226b3536537d8be22ac967752; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=c0ba8de7dbb750103cd64e5b1ab4e5eb; path=/
Set-Cookie: et_m_sid=c0ba8de7dbb750103cd64e5b1ab4e5eb; expires=Tue, 10-Jan-2017 08:20:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.etnet.com.hk
Set-Cookie: et_color=2%3Blight; expires=Wed, 10-Jan-2018 07:50:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: et_visitor=c0ba8de7dbb750103cd64e5b1ab4e5eb; expires=Thu, 09-Feb-2017 07:50:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.etnet.com.hk
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWebHttpPool=303351818.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX relay.hk.linkage.net 3600
MX smtp01.etnet.com.hk 3600
MX mailin2.hket.com 3600
MX mailin1.hket.com 3600
MX mailin3.hket.com 3600
MX mailin4.hket.com 3600
A 202.62.215.10 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns01.etnet.com.hk
Rname andrewcheung.etnet.com.hk
Serial Number 2017083001
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns02.etnet.com.hk 3599
NS dns04.etnet.com.hk 3599
NS dns01.etnet.com.hk 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.hkirc.hk...
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Whois server by HKIRC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.hk top level Domain names can be registered via HKIRC-Accredited Registrars.
Go to https://www.hkirc.hk/content.jsp?id=280 for details.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Domain Name: ETNET.COM.HK

Domain Status: Active

Contract Version: HKDNR latest version

Registrar Name: Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited

Registrar Contact Information: Email: email Hotline: +852 2319 1313

Reseller:




Registrant Contact Information:

Company English Name (It should be the same as the registered/corporation name on your Business Register Certificate or relevant do***ents): ET NET LIMITED
Company Chinese name: 經濟通有限公司
Address: Rm 1505-1509, Kodak House,
321 Java Road,
North Point, HK
Country: HK
Email: email
Domain Name Commencement Date: 29-01-1999
Expiry Date: 01-10-2021
Re-registration Status: Complete



Administrative Contact Information:

Given name: SHERMAN
Family name: CHAT
Company name: HONG KONG ECONOMIC TIMES LIMITED
Address: 7/F, KODAK HOUSE II,321 JAVA ROAD,NORTH POINT,
Country: HK
Phone: +852-25654023
Fax: +852-25977009
Email: email
Account Name: HK1555009T




Technical Contact Information:

Family name: .
Company name: ET NET LIMITED
Address: Rm 1505-1509, Kodak House,
321 Java Road,
North Point, HK
Country: HK
Phone: +852-28808663
Fax: +852-25651700
Email: email




Name Servers Information:

DNS01.ETNET.COM.HK
DNS02.ETNET.COM.HK
DNS04.ETNET.COM.HK



Status Information:

Domain Prohibit Status:



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Registry contains ONLY .com.hk, .net.hk, .edu.hk, .org.hk,
.gov.hk, idv.hk. and .hk $domains.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WHOIS Terms of Use
By using this WHOIS search enquiry service you agree to these terms of use.
The data in HKDNR's WHOIS search engine is for information purposes only and HKDNR does not guarantee the accuracy of the data. The data is provided to assist people to obtain information about the registration record of domain names registered by HKDNR. You agree to use the data for lawful purposes only.

You are not authorised to use high-volume, electronic or automated processes to access, query or harvest data from this WHOIS search enquiry service.

You agree that you will not and will not allow anyone else to:

a. use the data for mass unsolicited commercial advertising of any sort via any medium including telephone, email or fax; or

b. enable high volume, automated or electronic processes that apply to HKDNR or its computer systems including the WHOIS search enquiry service; or

c. without the prior written consent of HKDNR compile, repackage, disseminate, disclose to any third party or use the data for a purpose other than obtaining information about a domain name registration record; or

d. use such data to derive an economic benefit for yourself.

HKDNR in its sole discretion may terminate your access to the WHOIS search enquiry service (including, without limitation, blocking your IP address) at any time including, without limitation, for excessive use of the WHOIS search enquiry service.

HKDNR may modify these terms of use at any time by publishing the modified terms of use on its website.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
etnet.com.hk widget