Etnet.Com.Hk - Info etnet.com.hk

etnet.com.hk receives about 56,500 unique visitors and 309,055 (5.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,076.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $593,749.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank etnet.com.hk is ranked number 2,892 in the world and 0.0113% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 202.62.215.10. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - etnet.com.hk

提供即時股票報價、走勢圖表、公司資料庫、恆生指數、財經新聞,以及市況分析。
etnet財經生活網(etnet.com.hk)提供即時港股、期指及夜市報價、即市財經新聞、專家評論、MPF強積金、ETF、基金、窩輪、外匯、地產等頻道。生活副刊內容包括理財、管理、藝術文化、數碼科技、健康親子、飲食旅遊、愛情、消閒購物等資訊。社企廊內容包括專題故事、社企動向、產品服務搜尋及折扣優惠等資訊。
How did etnet.com.hk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is etnet.com.hk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
309,055 (5.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,892 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0113% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 85.23%89.85%16
China 2.96%1.81%9694
Taiwan 2.31%0.65%1886
Macao 2.12%2.74%39
United States 1.40%0.59%33438
Canada 1.11%0.84%4895
Australia 0.83%0.73%4182
Singapore 0.78%0.80%1659
Malaysia 0.64%0.29%2809
United Kingdom 0.45%0.18%21174
Ireland 0.41%0.02%4667
Japan 0.37%0.24%38600
New Zealand 0.14%0.16%3047
Thailand 0.12%0.04%13377
Germany 0.11%0.06%81563
Netherlands 0.08%0.08%28779
France 0.08%0.02%92237
Korea, Republic of 0.08%0.03%42730
Philippines 0.07%0.08%12232

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
etnet.com.hk
95.73%99.06%28.21
lifestyle.etnet.com.hk
7.22%0.82%3.08
projects.etnet.com.hk
1.36%0.07%1.41

Competitive Data

SEMrush etnet.com.hk
Domain:
  etnet.com.hk
Rank:
  414,353
Organic Keywords:
  2,737
Organic Traffic:
  1,997
Organic Cost:
  $648.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,794
Total Backlinks:
  312,972
Follow Links:
  310,297
Nofollow Links:
  2,675
Referring Domains:
  928
Referring IPs:
  1,081

How socially engaged is etnet.com.hk?

Facebook:
  530
Google +:
  42
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much etnet.com.hk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,076.59
Monthly Revenue:
$32,297.70
Yearly Revenue:
$392,955.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 277,686$958.02
United States 1,823$20.91
Canada 2,596$18.20
Macao 8,468$18.04
China 5,594$17.29
Australia 2,256$16.99
Singapore 2,472$7.39
Taiwan 2,009$3.82
New Zealand 494$3.71
United Kingdom 556$3.47
Malaysia 896$2.72
Japan 742$2.37
Netherlands 247$1.26
Germany 185$0.90
Philippines 247$0.40
Thailand 124$0.31
Ireland 62$0.31
France 62$0.29
Korea, Republic of 93$0.22

How much money do etnet.com.hk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$115.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,458.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,081.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,589
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
947,665
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,529,920
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 27,769$95.80
Canada 649$4.55
United States 328$3.76
Australia 451$3.40
China 727$2.25
Singapore 717$2.14
New Zealand 119$0.89
Taiwan 321$0.61
United Kingdom 89$0.55
Macao 169$0.36
Germany 54$0.26
Malaysia 72$0.22
Netherlands 42$0.21
Ireland 24$0.12
Japan 22$0.07
France 7$0.03
Philippines 17$0.03
Thailand 7$0.02
Korea, Republic of 4$0.01

How much is etnet.com.hk worth?

Website Value:
$593,749.66

Where is etnet.com.hk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.62.215.10
ASN:
AS9906 
ISP:
ETNet Limited 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 202.62.215.10

How fast does etnet.com.hk load?

Average Load Time:
(2427 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

etnet.com.hk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.etnet.com.hk
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Feb 16 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Mar 14 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

etnet.com.hk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

商業與經濟/金融服務

What sites are related to etnet.com.hk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 10 Jan 2017 07:50:07 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Unix) PHP/5.2.6 mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.7d
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6
Location: /www/tc/home/index.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWebHttpPool=404015114.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Jan 2017 07:50:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Unix) PHP/5.2.6 mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.7d
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=06ae359226b3536537d8be22ac967752; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=c0ba8de7dbb750103cd64e5b1ab4e5eb; path=/
Set-Cookie: et_m_sid=c0ba8de7dbb750103cd64e5b1ab4e5eb; expires=Tue, 10-Jan-2017 08:20:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.etnet.com.hk
Set-Cookie: et_color=2%3Blight; expires=Wed, 10-Jan-2018 07:50:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: et_visitor=c0ba8de7dbb750103cd64e5b1ab4e5eb; expires=Thu, 09-Feb-2017 07:50:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.etnet.com.hk
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWebHttpPool=303351818.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin4.hket.com 3600
MX smtp01.etnet.com.hk 3600
MX mailin2.hket.com 3600
MX mailin1.hket.com 3600
MX mailin3.hket.com 3600
A 202.62.215.10 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns01.etnet.com.hk
Rname andrewcheung.etnet.com.hk
Serial Number 2017110601
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns01.etnet.com.hk 3600
NS dns04.etnet.com.hk 3600
NS dns02.etnet.com.hk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.hkirc.hk...
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Whois server by HKIRC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.hk top level Domain names can be registered via HKIRC-Accredited Registrars.
Go to https://www.hkirc.hk/content.jsp?id=280 for details.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Domain Name: ETNET.COM.HK

Domain Status: Active

Contract Version: HKDNR latest version

Registrar Name: Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited

Registrar Contact Information: Email: email Hotline: +852 2319 1313

Reseller:




Registrant Contact Information:

Company English Name (It should be the same as the registered/corporation name on your Business Register Certificate or relevant do***ents): ET NET LIMITED
Company Chinese name: 經濟通有限公司
Address: Rm 1505-1509, Kodak House,
321 Java Road,
North Point, HK
Country: HK
Email: email
Domain Name Commencement Date: 29-01-1999
Expiry Date: 01-10-2021
Re-registration Status: Complete



Administrative Contact Information:

Given name: SHERMAN
Family name: CHAT
Company name: HONG KONG ECONOMIC TIMES LIMITED
Address: 7/F, KODAK HOUSE II,321 JAVA ROAD,NORTH POINT,
Country: HK
Phone: +852-25654023
Fax: +852-25977009
Email: email
Account Name: HK1555009T




Technical Contact Information:

Family name: .
Company name: ET NET LIMITED
Address: Rm 1505-1509, Kodak House,
321 Java Road,
North Point, HK
Country: HK
Phone: +852-28808663
Fax: +852-25651700
Email: email




Name Servers Information:

DNS01.ETNET.COM.HK
DNS02.ETNET.COM.HK
DNS04.ETNET.COM.HK



Status Information:

Domain Prohibit Status:



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Registry contains ONLY .com.hk, .net.hk, .edu.hk, .org.hk,
.gov.hk, idv.hk. and .hk $domains.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WHOIS Terms of Use
By using this WHOIS search enquiry service you agree to these terms of use.
The data in HKDNR's WHOIS search engine is for information purposes only and HKDNR does not guarantee the accuracy of the data. The data is provided to assist people to obtain information about the registration record of domain names registered by HKDNR. You agree to use the data for lawful purposes only.

You are not authorised to use high-volume, electronic or automated processes to access, query or harvest data from this WHOIS search enquiry service.

You agree that you will not and will not allow anyone else to:

a. use the data for mass unsolicited commercial advertising of any sort via any medium including telephone, email or fax; or

b. enable high volume, automated or electronic processes that apply to HKDNR or its computer systems including the WHOIS search enquiry service; or

c. without the prior written consent of HKDNR compile, repackage, disseminate, disclose to any third party or use the data for a purpose other than obtaining information about a domain name registration record; or

d. use such data to derive an economic benefit for yourself.

HKDNR in its sole discretion may terminate your access to the WHOIS search enquiry service (including, without limitation, blocking your IP address) at any time including, without limitation, for excessive use of the WHOIS search enquiry service.

HKDNR may modify these terms of use at any time by publishing the modified terms of use on its website.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
etnet.com.hk widget